By virtue of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, through this Privacy Policy, Discover Andalucía and Seville wish to inform you about the data protection policy Personal data of the staff of your website www.discoverandaluciaysevilla.com, so you determine freely and voluntarily if you wish to provide Discover Andalucía and Sevilla with the personal data that we may require or that we may obtain from you as a result of your access and use of the Site Web.

1. OBJECT AND PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Discover Andalucía and Sevilla collects personal data from users of the Website, including, without limitation, name and surname, access password, contact telephone number, contact address or email address (“Personal Data” or “Data”) through various means, including, without limitation, the different forms that appear on the Website or through cookies (pursuant to Section 2), which will be included in an automated file of Discover Andalucía and Sevilla.

The company will consider the Data you provide us to be correct and up-to-date.

Data processing is carried out by Discover Andalucía and Sevilla with, among others, the purposes of responding to contact requests received, managing product orders and, where appropriate, invoicing and collecting them, dealing with possible user claims. and customers, to manage the sending of personal or third-party information that may be of interest to you and to send you our bulletin or Newsletter.

Likewise, Discover Andalucía and Sevilla may use your Data to call you in order to communicate offers and promotions, or to send you commercial communications by email or other equivalent electronic means, such as SMS, WHATSAPP messages, when you expressly authorize it by checking the acceptance box of this Privacy Policy that you can access from the different forms of the Website. Discover Andalucía and Sevilla will allow you to withdraw your consent to the sending of commercial communications electronically.

2. COOKIES

Discover Andalucía y Sevilla uses cookies to identify users who visit the website, remember user preferences and provide personalized services, and to track website usage. You can configure your browser to reject the installation of cookies. However, certain areas or services of the website may not be available if you choose this option.

Likewise, the Website may include cookies from third-party service and/or content providers. Discover Andalucía y Sevilla does not control the introduction of this type of cookies and will not be responsible for the treatment activities carried out by said third parties in relation to the Data collected through the cookies introduced by them on the Website.

Discover Andalucía y Sevilla uses the following services: Meta, Stripe, Google Analytics, Google Fonts, Font awesome.

3. DATA DISCLOSURES

Beyond the assumptions provided for in the legislation on data protection, Discover Andalucía and Seville may require the availability of third-party service providers, such as IT companies, hosting service providers, etc., to maintain and operate properly the Personal Data or part of them. Website.

Likewise, Discover Andalucía and Sevilla may communicate your Data to files related to the fulfillment or non-compliance with monetary obligations in the event of non-compliance by you with the payment obligations and provided that the conditions set forth in article 38 of Royal Decree 1720 are met. / 2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data.

4. THIRD PARTY LINKS

This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected, and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or the privacy or protection of your data on those other sites. third parties. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies, so please check with them to confirm that you agree.

If you connect to Discover Andalusia and Seville through Facebook, we can show you reviews, photos and excursions that your Facebook friends have posted, saved or purchased on Discover Andalusia and Seville. If you have Facebook friends who use Discover Andalucía and Sevilla, they can also share their information with us through Facebook. If you want to prevent sharing, check your Facebook privacy settings.

You may also choose to access third-party websites, social networks and services through Discover Andalucía and Sevilla (such as Facebook, Twitter and Instagram).

By doing so, you are sharing information with these websites and the information you share is governed by our privacy policies. Some of the personal information we collect is shared with our service partners (for example, tour operators) who are directly involved in fulfilling the purchases you made with us. We only provide our service providers with your name and local contact information. We will not provide our service providers with any other personal information. If you choose to provide personal information directly to a service provider, we recommend that you review the service provider’s privacy policy to determine how a service provider may use or disclose your personal information.

5. SECURITY

Discover Andalucía y Sevilla declares and guarantees that it will make its best efforts to maintain the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and that it will continue to improve the security measures adopted in accordance with legal and technological advances.

This company will not sell, transfer or distribute the personal information collected without your consent unless required by a judge with a court order.

6. RIGHTS OF USERS

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data at any time, by sending an email to the following address info@discoverandaluciaysevilla.com. Your request must contain the following information:

name and surnames, address for notification purposes, photocopy of your ID or passport and specific request.

7. MODIFICATIONS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

If Discover Andalucía and Sevilla modify this Privacy Policy, it will publish a notification on the Website so that you can be aware of any change in the way in which the Data is collected, the purposes of the treatment and/or the communications to third parties.

8. ACCEPTANCE

The sending of Personal Data, through the forms of the Website, or through other services offered by the Website implies your express consent to the processing of Personal Data by Discover Andalucía and Seville in the terms described in this Privacy Policy.

9. ACCEPTANCE

The sending of Personal Data, through the forms on the Website, or by the use of other services offered by the Website implies your express consent to the processing of Personal Data by Discover Andalucía and Seville in the terms described in this Privacy Policy.

Seville Pocket Guide
Download now for FREE